SSL Certificate

Our Donors

We are grateful to the following individuals and organizations for their generosity during this fiscal year. Those listed have made gifts to St. Andrew's-Sewanee School between July 1, 2018 and December 31, 2018. This list is updated monthly. It does not include pledges of support.

If you would like to see your name added to this lift, make your gift online or contact our Advancement Office to discuss giving options. If you believe your name has been left off in error, please contact Director of Advancement Services Mary Blount.

Adair/Exchange Bank Foundation-Baulch

Adair/Exchange Bank Foundation
Aetna Foundation
The Very Rev. and Mrs. Martin L. Agnew, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David A. Allen StA '77
Douglas E. Allen '93
Carolyn and Guthrie Allen
India E. Allen '13
Mr. and Mrs. J. C. Allen
Stewart Anderson '10
Keith and Kay Anderson StA '72
Mr. and Mrs. M. Kent Anderson
David Andrews & Judy Condon
William F. Angell StA '70
J.R. Ankney
Peggy M. Ankney
Dr. and Mrs. Kent Anthony StA '66
Catharine Arnold SA '78 and John Bozzi
Ann and Henry Arnold
Isaac Arnold IV '04
Guy E. Ashmore SA '72
Mr. and Mrs. James B. Ashurst '94
Bob and Susan Askew
Steven and Melissa Askins
Alison M. Asmussen '99 & Peter Papura
Dr. Oren W. Babb
Jennifer and Rob Bachman
Lee Ann and Dan Backlund
Dr. and Mrs. Richard A. Bagby, Jr.
Sandy and Bruce Baird SMA '69
Joan F. Baird
Matt Baird '97
Deb and Rick Ball
Bank of America Charitable Foundation
Diane N. Banks
Sian Howell Baranco SMA '72 and Speed Baranco
Larry and Jo Ann Barker
Joseph L. Barker '96
Michael Barker '98 and Heidi Hanson
Jana Barnett '96
William and Martha Barron
Fran M. Bass, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Henry L. Bass SMA '53
Mrs. Phoebe Bates
Baton Rouge Area Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. David J. Baulch SA '80
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Baulch III, SA 1973
The Baulch Family Foundation

Beasley-Carr

Mrs. Margaret D. Beasley
Mr. Peter R. Beasley
Ben and Kiki Beavers SA '81, '82
Beecken Petty O'Keefe & Company LLC
Dr. and Mrs. James M. Bennett SMA '68
D. Clyde Benson
Mr. and Mrs. Denis J. Bergeron III
Sherri Bergman and Scott Wilson
Bessemer Trust Company
Kelley and Robert Black
Mary and Steve Blount
Mose and Teri Bond
Dr. and Mrs. Joshua Booher
Dr. and Mrs. Barry F. Booth, SAS 1985
Bouldin Carpet Cleaning
The Rev. and Mrs. James R. Boyd StA '65
Katherine Branson '88
John Gass Bratton SMA '47
Sue Ellen Bridgers
Aaron Bridgers-Carlos '83
Bennett Bridgers-Carlos '84
Jessica Patterson Bridges '87
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Briggs StA '57
Susie C. Brighton SMS '59 & Keith Brighton
Aaron Brockett '90
Mr. and Mrs. Allen W. Brooks SMA '69
M. David Brooks '02
William Brown SMA '59
Dr. and Mrs. Alexander M. Bruce
Alexander S. Bryant
Mr. and Mrs. Randall D. Bryson
Mr. and Mrs. Louie P. Buntin
The Rev. Drew Bunting '93 and The Rev. April Berends
Mrs. Linda Burnette
Doug Burns
Margot Burns
Mr. and Mrs. David F. Burris, Jr.
Buck and Sarah Butler
Ann Templeton Cameron SMS '65
Douglas W. Cameron SMA '65
Harrison Camp
Lacy and Tom Camp
Mr. Tuan Cao and Mrs. Chi Nguyen
Mr. and Mrs. William John Capo, Jr. SMA '71
Mrs. Claire M. Cappio
Malia Carlos '87
Albert E. Carpenter, Jr. SMA '60
Dr. and Mrs. Charles M. Carr StA '57

Casparian-Falkenbury

The Rev. Peter F. Casparian StA '68
Ryan and Erin Cassell
Central Louisiana Community Foundation
Bob and Geri Childress
Christ Episcopal Church
Lynn Cimino-Hurt
The Rev. and Mrs. Ted H. Clarkson
Ann Classon '83
David Clough SMA '57
Dr. and Mrs. David J. Cochran SMA '59
William T. Cocke IV SA '78
Susan G. Collins
Eunice R. and Rupert M. Colmore III
Mr. and Mrs. Dan Condra
The Dorothy D. Conkey Trust
Heather Cooper and Jacob Coffin
Mr. and Mrs. David W. Cornelius SMA '71
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Courtney, Jr. SA '73
Drs. Robert and Maria-Elena Coutant
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Crane
Christopher L. Crigger
Frederick H. Croom, Jr. '85
Dr. Henrietta Brown Croom
Drs. Trudy and Joel Cunningham
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Cureton III SMA '58
David K. Cushman StA '74
The Cushman Family Charitable Trust
James and Anne Dawes
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. de Wolfe II StA '80
Jane S. DeLung SMS '62 and Charles Westoff
Carl B. Dickson, Jr. SMA '69
Jeffrey P. Dierkes SMA '70
Mr. Roderick H. Dillon, Jr., StA 1974
Diocese of Arkansas
The Kennedy Douglass Trust
Mr. and Mrs. G. Newton Drake, Jr. SMA '69
Duck River Electric
Elizabeth Clark Duncan StA '76 and Richard Duncan
Mr. and Mrs. Merritt P. Dyke SA '80
The Hon. and Mrs. Oscar H. Eaton, Jr. SMA '61
Ms. M. Jane Eaves
Mr. and Mrs. Paul K. Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. George B. Elliott, Jr. SA '77
Charles and Diane Estess
Mrs. Glenda Orrell Etchison
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Faircloth StA '61
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen D. Falkenbury SMA '70
The Stephen D. Falkenbury, Jr. Foundation

Farris-Harvey

Kent and Susan Farris
Derrell Felder SMA '58
Mr. Douglas W. Ferris, Jr. and Ms. Dot H. Neale
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
First Tennessee Foundation
The Rev. and Mrs. Donald Fishburne
Mr. and Mrs. Jett M. Fisher, Jr.
Beth Pride and Steve Ford
John J. B. Ford StA '77
Keith D. Forsyth
Dr. and Mrs. Dudley C. Fort, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. David L. Foster
John and Barbara Fox
Franklin County Lumber Co.
David Fricker and Jennifer Matthews
Carol Fujiyoshi
Sarah and Henry Gaede
Mr. and Mrs. Vance S. Gammons SMA '54
Mrs. Virginia L. Gammons
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Gatling SMA '68
Camas Gazzola '12
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph J. Gee III SMA '57
Monica Smith Gelinas & David R. Gelinas
SFC and Mrs. Scott D. Gelinas '96
The Generosity Trust
Steve and Patty Ghertner
Natalie Trusdell Gibbon '83 and Andrew Gibbon
Milt Gillespie SMA '50
Gary StA '66 & Susan Gipson
Burki Gladstone
Mr. and Mrs. David R. Glenn
Alexander Glover '92
Russell Goodman '99
Mrs. Lauren M. Goodrich
Google Inc.
Thomas J. Grace SMA '52
Grace Episcopal Church
Tim & Janet Graham
Ambassador and Mrs. Robert E. Gribbin
Mrs. Anne F. Griffin
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Guenther (Jennifer Nunley Guenther StA '81)
Mr. D. Stuart Hale '97
Mr. and Mrs. Roy E. Hancock StA '63
Mr. Andrew S. Hard, SAS 2006
Thomas H. and Joyce C. (SMS '58) Harmon
Victor Hart StA '61 and Vickie Valentine
Eric and Lisa Hartman
David T. Harvey, Jr. SMA '51
Dr. and Mrs. J. Noland Harvey SMA '55
Mrs. Shirley M. Harvey

Hatfield-Keele

Mr. and Mrs. Dan M. Hatfield
Mr. and Mrs. James B. Havron, Jr.
Mr. William B. Hayley SMA '65
Mrs. Lelee Frank Hazard StA '77 and Mr. John Hazard
Mr. Mitchell L. Hazard, SAS 2013
Henderson Hutcherson McCullough PLLC
Mrs. Jennifer Bird Henley SMS '63 and Mr. C. Ray Henley
Mrs. Joyce Henley
Douglas R. Henning
Brother David Luke Henton, BSG SA '76
Mrs. Phebe C. Hethcock
Mr. and Mrs. Batson Lawrence Hewitt, Jr. SMA '66
Ted and Susan Hewitt
Franklin Hildebrand SMA '46
Mr. and Mrs. John Hille
Mr. Richard B. Hobby and The Rev. Kim M. Hobby
Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Hollingsworth II '88
Mr. and Mrs. Robert H. Hood StA '62
Mr. and Mrs. Zell Hoole
Mrs. Susan M. Hooper
Oliver & Elizabeth Houck
Mr. and Mrs. Jay W. Howard, Jr.
Tom & Lisa Howick
Sarah McCrady Hubbard SMS '61
David StA '71 and Heidi Huff
Hugh D. Huffaker
Beth Humphrey
Ms. Barbara J. Hurst
The Henrietta Hardtner Hutchinson Fund
Mary Pope M. Hutson SA '79
James A. Isobe '01
Chervis and Martha Isom
Mrs. Judith A. Jackson
Mr. Pete Jackson
Robie Jackson
Torlisa Lashea Jeffrey '02
Mr. and Mrs. Charles G. Jenkins, Jr.
Jewish Community Federation
Robert T. Johnston '94
The Rt. Rev. and Mrs. C. I. Jones
Carl A. Jones SA '77
Mr. and Mrs. John Jones
Larry and Leslie Jones
Nichole Hidalgo Jordan '04
A. Louis Jung III SMA '64
Mrs. Karen Keele

Keith-Lucas-McGee

Mr. and Mrs. Darwin T. Keith-Lucas '92
The Rev. D. Dorothea Keith-Lucas '93 & Mr. Jake Montweiler
Mrs. Eleanor L. Kellermann
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Kellermann
Mark H. Kelly StA '73
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Kenna StA '79
Cynthia Kershner SA '72 & Mark Manz
The Rev. and Mrs. George A. Kimball, Jr. SMA '56
Andy and Kathy Knapper SMA '70
Mr. and Mrs. Alton R. Knight
Ms. Kristen M. Kohler, SAS 1997
Sandra and Matt Kreider
Holly Anderson Kruse '82
Mr. Bruce H. Lacombe SMA '70
Mr. J. Roy Lambert
Alli Lambert '90
The Rev. Robert Lamborn & The Rev. Amy Lamborn
Mr. and Mrs. Ricky Layne
Dr. James W. Lee StA '48
Albert G. Lewis III StA '72
Dr. Clifton and Anne Lewis StA '75
Mr. and Mrs. Henry W. Lodge
J. Richard Lodge '97
Sarah A. Lodge
Claudia Lorber
Newt Lovvorn SMA '56
W. Garth Lovvorn, Jr. '92
Sarah Lowe '82
Mr. and Mrs. Parker R. Lowry StA '53
Mr. Robert K. Lundin, Jr. StA '74
Rachel Lynch
Mr. and Mrs. J. Ed Magruder StA '79
Mr. and Mrs. Gayle Malone
George Malone '01
Manchester Area Youth Council
Mr. and Mrs. Stuart Margolin StA '58
Anne C. Marsh SA '78
Hayden and Gina Mattingly
Christopher A. Mauldin StA '67 & Suzanne Tate
Mrs. Virginia G. Maurer
The Rev. and Mrs. Robert A. McAllen SMA '51
Charles A. McCallum, Jr.
McCallum Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Tom McCawley and Ann Aitken
Caitlin McClanahan '82 & Martin Richards
Mr. and Mrs. Milton J. McDermott SMA '54
McGaha Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph W. McGee SMA '69

McGowan-Oliver

John McGowan StA '74
Mr. Walter E. McGowan StA '74 and Dr. Lowri M. McGowan
Mrs. Marjorie J. McKinney
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry McLean
Martha Rhodes McLendon '93 & Charles A. McLendon, Jr.
Julian L. McPhillips, Jr. SMA '64
Mr. Laurin M. McSwain and Dr. Helen McSwain
The Rev. W. William Melnyk & The Rev. Glenda Ruppe-Melnyk
Clara Turner Middlebrooks '92
The Rev. and Mrs. William D. Midgett
Casey and Sara Milford
Benjamin Miller '06
Jake Miller
Marin Miller
Mr. Stephen R. Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Mills StA '73
Mr. Chris Mills StA '76 and The Rev. Alice Mills
Mr. William Mincey and Ms. Charlotte Worthy
Michael L. Minton '14
Laura Mitchell & George Krall
Mr. and Mrs. Charles J. Mock, Jr. StA '63
Jill and Pete Mollica
Mr. and Mrs. Newton F. Molloy III SMA '63
Christine Monahan
Dan Monahan
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Money
Mrs. Shirley G. Moon
RT Moore SMA '71
Morgan Stanley
Alec Moseley
Mr. and Mrs. William C. Moser StA '67
Elizabeth Motlow & Emmitt Logsdon
Mountain Goat Market
Mountain Life Group, Inc.
Leslie W. Muir '91 and Amy Ray
M. Dianne Murphy
Mr. and Mrs. Marcus Murphy
Mr. & Mrs. D. Denis Murrell SMA '49
Mr. and Mrs. George C. Myers SA '74
Ms. Marsh Nichols
Bill and Dr. Amy Nickels
Tenzing Chounzom
Lucas D. Northern '06
Mr. and Mrs. Charles D. Nottingham
Mrs. Elizabeth Nottingham
Oakpoint Charitable Foundation
Mr. Barney O'Keefe SMA '70
Mr. Scot Oliver SA '73

Ostrowski-Rhoton

Michael and Joyce Ostrowski
Mr. and Mrs. J. Dudley Ottley
Teresa Outlaw StA '82 & Joseph Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Edward M. Overton SMA '52
Dr. Ted and Lyn Owen
Dr. and Mrs. John R. Palisano
Todd J. Palmertree
Papa Ron's
Mr. and Mrs. Walter C. Park StA '57
Charles Parsons
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Parsons, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. William M. Parsons
Dan Pate '96 and Laurel York
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin E. Pate II
Allison Paterson
Pratt Paterson
Neil and Amy Patterson
The Rev. W. B. Patterson, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. E. B. Peebles III SMA '61
Derek Perkins
Kimberly Perkins
Abigail M. Peterson, SAS 2000
Louie M. & Betty M. Phillips Foundation
Thomas T. Phillips, Jr. Foundation, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Harvey S. Piazza StA '59
Mrs. Dorothy G. Poitevent
Kinion Pond
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey J. Post
Mark and Lee Powell StA '77
David K. M. Prehn
Elliott Puckette '85 & Hugo Guinness
Emily Puckette SA '81 & John Benson
Mrs. Upshur Smith Puckette
Daniel Putman '89
Mr. and Mrs. James Rivington Pyne, StA '64
Kathryn B. Ramseur SA '78 & Michael T. Riley
Mr. and Mrs. Charles H. Randall SMA '44
Tracy J. Randolph
Mr. and Mrs. Newton C. Rayford
Real Estate Marketing
Mr. and Mrs. Brawley Reishman '91
Mr. and Mrs. John V. Reishman
Mr. and Mrs. T. Lindsay Reishman '94
John Relford
Edward M. Resovsky StA '61
Viva and Matt Reynolds
Wallace and Shelia Reynolds
Troy and Delanna Rhoton

Rhys-Singer

Mrs. Leah S. Rhys
Ms. Faye Ricketts
Dr. and Mrs. Frank G. Rieger III SMA '68
Lt. Col. (Retired) and Mrs. James Roland Rimer, Jr. StA '61
Mr. and Mrs. Marshall K. Robbins, Jr. StA '64
Megan and Haynes Roberts
Mr. and Mrs. Murray Robinson, StA '52
Dr. Robert F. Ross
Mr. John H. Roth III
The Hon. and Mrs. Dean Rucker StA '73
Rugeley Ferguson Foundation
Drs. William and Elizabeth Ruleman
John and Cathy Sacco
SAGE Dining Services
Dr. and Mrs. Michael K. Sanders
The Rt. Rev. and Mrs. William E. Sanders
Milton and Julie Schaefer
Christi Barr Schaeffer '87 & Rob Schaeffer
Eileen and Gerald Scheid
The Rev. and Mrs. Daniel K. Schieffler
Dr. David J. Carroll & Dr. Paige Schneider
Sierra Schneider '97
Mr. Paul Schutz, Sr.
Schwab Charitable Fund
Bryan Scofield SMA '59
Dr. and Mrs. William Seavey
James Seddon
Dr. and Mrs. J. Douglas Seiters
Sarah A. Sells
Tom and Cynthia Sering
Sewanee Tennis Association
William L. (Chip) and Joann Sharkey StA '67
Angela D. Shedd StA '78
Shenanigans Restaurant
The Rev. Dr. Angela F. Shepherd StA '78
Terence W. Shepherd StA '79
Louise Shipps
Michael Short
Molly Short
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Sierra
Heidi Hanger Simmonds SMS '61
W. Andrew Simmonds StA '61
Mr. and Mrs. W. Lucas Simons
Mr. and Mrs. Douglass T. Simpson SMA '66
Mr. Bobby Sims
Mr. and Mrs. D. Stacy Sims
Eileen Sims
Karen and Mike Singer

Sjolund-Varela

Karl and Susan Sjolund
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Skidmore and Family
The Hon. and Mrs. C. McFerrin Smith III StA '63
Geoffrey M. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. H. Edward Smith, Jr. SMA '48
Drs. Ken Smith and Deborah McGrath
Ms. Lynn H. Smith
Mrs. Margaret P. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Farley M. Snow SMA '60
Terry L. Snyder '85
Beth Sperry SA '76 and Marc Fromm
Jefferson Pettus Spires SMA '73
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd Spivey, Jr. SMA '53
St. Agnes' Mission
St. George's Episcopal Church
St. Philip Episcopal Church
St. Thomas Church
Helen and Archie Stapleton StA '75
Aggie Wright Stephenson '01
Mr. and Mrs. W. Lane Stephenson III SMA '71
Mr. and Mrs. Donald Richard Stevens SMA '68
COL and Mrs. Kevin Stewart
Annriette and William Stolte
The Rev. and Mrs. Terry Street
Mr. Gary B. Strong, StA 1977
Michael D. Strong, M.D. StA '58
WC and CA Stubblebine
David L. Swank III SMA '64 and Nickoletta Farros
Mr. and Mrs. Jesse H. Tate, Jr. SMA '70
Thaddeus C. Tatem StA '78
Thomas Taylor SMA '64 and Susan Taylor
Kira Tharp '12
The Sewanee Inn
Dr. and Mrs. Oscar M. Thompson, Jr. SMA '43
Christopher R. and Katherine Ide Tompkins
Mr. Thomas M. Trabue, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Treadwell '83
The Tucker Foundation
Ben B. Turner, Jr. SMA '52
Bess Turner
Mr. Robert J. Turner, SMA '67
University Dental Associates
The University of the South
Mr. Raymond G. Val and Dr. Michelle S. Val
Linda Valentine
Myron and Carol Van de Ven
Vanguard Charitable
John Varela StA '53

Varnell-Zeitler

Larry S. Varnell SMA '57
Mrs. Marleen A. Varner
Mr. and Mrs. Myles E. Vollmer StA '71
The Rev. and Mrs. William S. Wade
Peter Wadewitz, M.D. SMA '52
Sheila Ward '87 and James Berner
Nisey and Steven Ward
The Rev. and Mrs. Thomas R. Ward, Jr.
Mark and Rebekah Warmbrod
Martha Warren StA '82
Anna S. Watkins StA '80
Mr. and Mrs. James F. Watts, Jr. SMA '54
Kenneth P. Weinberg '92
Arthur S. Welch SMA '48
Mr. John Wengraf and Ms. Adele Simons
Mrs. Sofia L. Wentz
Kent and Leslie Westberry StA '73
Western Sizzlin'
Mr. and Mrs. Richard W. Westling
Mr. Doug Wheeler StA '52
Joe F. Wiggins III StA '58
Curtis Williams
Melissa Collins Williams SMS '69
Richard C. Williams III StA '59
Mr. and Mrs. Edwin D. Williamson
Williams-Sonoma Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Johnny Willis
Drs. David and Susan Wilson
Dr. and Mrs. Hugh Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. T. Buffington Wilson, Jr. SMA '64
Mr. Jan E. Winter StA '50
Mr. and Mrs. C. Anthony Winters SMA '71
Mr. and Mrs. Roger N. Winton StA '71
Lindy Kew Womack '93 & John A. Womack
Ms. Judith Miree Wood SMA '69
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Woodham
Mrs. G. Cecil Woods, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. John W. A. Woody, Jr. SMA '63
Mr. and Mrs. Noel Workman
Mr. and Mrs. James O. B. Wright
Stephanie '86 and Scott Wright
Mr. M. C. Yarbrough, Jr. StA '56
Dave Yocum StA '68
Dr. and Mrs. James G. Yoe
Laura Lewis Youngpeter StA '79 and Michael A. Youngpeter
Dr. and Mrs. Reinhard K. Zachau
Molly Mackay Zacker '82 and David Zacker
Mr. and Mrs. Orville Zeitler

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite